Sign in or Register
  |  

Mouse Anti-CSNK2A2 Recombinant Antibody (1H1) (CBMAB-0477-CN)

This product is a mouse antibody that recognizes CSNK2A2 of human. The antibody 1H1 can be used for immunoassay techniques such as: ELISA, MA.
Host Species
Mouse
Application
ELISA, MA
Immunogen
Recombinant full length protein of CSNK2A2
Antibody Isotype
IgG
Specificity
Human
Cross Reactivity
Human
Clone
1H1
Format
Liquid
Storage
Store at +4°C short term (1-2 weeks). Aliquot and store at -20°C long term. Avoid repeated freeze/thaw cycles.
Introduction
This gene encodes the alpha', or alpha 2, catalytic subunit of the protein kinase enzyme, casein kinase 2 (CK2). Casein kinase 2 is a serine/threonine protein kinase that phosphorylates acidic proteins such as casein. Catalytic subunit of a constitutively active serine/threonine-protein kinase complex that phosphorylates a large number of substrates containing acidic residues C-terminal to the phosphorylated serine or threonine. Regulates numerous cellular processes, such as cell cycle progression, apoptosis and transcription, as well as viral infection. May act as a regulatory node which integrates and coordinates numerous signals leading to an appropriate cellular response.
Alternative Name
CK2A2; CSNK2A1; CK2alpha'
Entrez Gene ID
UniProt ID
Cat CBMAB-0477-CN
Conjugates
Size
Price $
  ADD TO CART